Privacy Policy

 

Terms and conditions of personal data protection

  1. Basic provisions
  2. The data controller pursuant to Article 4(7) of the Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the “GDPR”) is MONEPOL LTD., Company ID: 12336537, having its registered office at 7 Whitechapel Road, Office 410, London, England, E1 1DU (the “Controller”).
  3. The Controller’s contact details are as follows:

Address: 7 Whitechapel Road, Office 410, London, England, E1 1DU 

E-mail: info@sarms.eu

Telephone:

  1. “Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an “identifiable natural person” is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
  2. The Controller did not appoint/appointed a data protection officer. The contact details of the data protection officer are as follows:

 

  1. Sources and categories of processed personal data
  2. The Controller processes personal data that you provided to the Controller or personal data obtained by the Controller on the basis of performance of your purchase order.
  3. The Controller processes your identification and contact details as well as information necessary for the performance of the agreement.

 

III. Statutory reason and purpose of personal data processing

  1. The statutory reason for personal data processing is:
  • performance of the agreement between you and the Controller pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR;
  • the Controller’s legitimate interest in direct marketing (including, without limitation, sending of commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR;
  • your consent given to the processing for the purposes of direct marketing (including, without limitation, sending of commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR in connection with Section 7(2) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in case no purchase order for goods or services was placed.
  1. The purpose of personal data processing is:
  • handling of your purchase order as well as exercise of rights and performance of obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Controller; personal data are required upon placing a purchase order as necessary for successful execution of the purchase order (name and address, contact details); provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for execution and performance of the agreement; the agreement cannot be executed and performed by the Controller without provision of personal data;
  • sending of commercial communications and conduct of other marketing activities.
  1. The Controller does not perform/performs automated individual decision-making pursuant to Article 22 of the GDPR. You have granted your explicit consent to such processing.

 

  1. Duration of data retention
  2. The Controller shall retain the personal data:
  • throughout the period necessary for exercise of rights and performance of obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the Controller and assertion of claims arising from such contractual relationships (for 15 years after the termination of the contractual relationship);
  • for the period before the consent to personal data processing for marketing purposes is revoked, for no more than …. years provided that personal data are processed on the basis of a consent.
  1. After the data retention period expires, the Controller shall delete the personal data.

 

  1. Personal data recipients (Controller’s subcontractors)
  2. Personal data recipients are the persons:
  • engaged in delivery of goods/services/making of payments under a contract;
  • providing e-shop operation services (Shoptet) and other services in connection with e-shop operation;
  • providing marketing services.
  1. The Controller does not intend/intends to transfer personal data to a third country (a country outside the EU) or an international organisation. The personal data recipients in third countries are the providers of mailing/cloud services.

 

  1. Your rights
  2. Subject to the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have:
  • right of access to your personal data pursuant to Article 15 of the GDPR;
  • right to rectification of your personal data pursuant to Article16 of the GDPR, or the right to restriction of processing pursuant to Article 18 of the GDPR;
  • right to erasure of your personal data pursuant to Article 17 of the GDPR;
  • right to object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 of the GDPR; and
  • right to data portability pursuant to Article 20 of the GDPR;
  • right to revoke consent given to the processing in writing or electronically to the address or e-mail of the Controller set out in Clause III of these terms and conditions.
  1. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection in case you believe that your right to personal data protection was breached.

 

VII. Terms and conditions of personal data security

  1. The Controller represents that the Controller adopted all appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure the personal data.
  2. The Controller adopted technical measures to secure data repositories and repositories of personal data in documentary form, in particular: …
  3. The Controller represents that personal data may only be accessed to by persons authorised by the Controller.

 

VIII. Final provisions

  1. By sending a purchase order from the internet purchase order form you confirm to have become familiar with the terms and conditions of personal data protection and to accept them in full.
  2. You agree to these terms and conditions by ticking the consent in the internet form. By ticking the consent, you confirm that you have become familiar with and accept in full the terms and conditions of the personal data protection.
  3. The Controller is entitled to change these terms and conditions. A new version of the terms and conditions of personal data protection shall be published on the Controller’s website and at the same time the Controller shall send the new version of these terms and conditions to your e-mail address provided by you to the Controller.

These terms and conditions become effective on 21 April 2020.

 

I. Základní ustanovení

1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Imperus Holding a.s. IČ 09379991 se sídlem 7 Whitechapel Road, Office 410, London, England, E1 1DU 8

(dále jen: „správce“).

2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou

Adresa: 7 Whitechapel Road, Office 410, London, England, E1 1DU

Email: info@sarms.eu

Telefon:

3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.

4. Správce nejmenoval / jmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Kontaktními údaji pověřence jsou: 

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.

2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.

 2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.

 3. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje

  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle …. let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.

 2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby 

  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,
  • zajišťující marketingové služby.

 2. Správce nemá / má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb. 

VI. Vaše práva

1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte

  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.

 2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.

2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména …

3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 21.4.2020.

Grafický návrh vytvořil a na Shoptet implementoval Tomáš Hlad & Shoptetak.cz.

Follow us on
social sites